CRC 1266 - Scales of Transformation

Internal Archive

Interlinking Group Meeting "Human-Environment-Interaction"

Dec 13, 2017 from 12:15 PM to 01:15 PM

Olshausenstr. 75, Room 117

Paleo-ecological Colloquium (POEC)

Dec 07, 2017 from 02:15 PM to 03:45 PM

Leibnizstr. 3, Raum 123

Kay Schmuetz
Helmut Kroll's database - Testing the new archaeobotany wiki

Add to your iCal calendar

zurück

Data management meeting: Glossary

Nov 23, 2017 from 01:00 PM to 03:00 PM

HRS3, Raum 408a

Reading Group

Nov 22, 2017 from 09:30 AM

Room t.b.a.

Spatial Data and Analysis with R

Nov 16, 2017 09:00 AM to Nov 17, 2017 03:00 PM

Leibnizstraße 1, Raum 205

Subproject Meeting C1

Nov 15, 2017 from 01:00 PM

Büro Prof. Dr. Johannes Müller, Johanna-Mestorf-Straße 2-6

Paleo-ecological Colloquium (POEC)

Nov 09, 2017 from 02:15 PM to 03:45 PM

Leibnizstr. 3, Raum 123

Mindaugas Grikpedis (Vilnius University)
From barley to buckwheat: the beginnings of plant cultivation in Eastern Baltic

Add to your iCal calendar

zurück

CRC Executive Board Meeting

Nov 08, 2017 from 09:00 AM to 11:59 PM

Leibnizstraße 6, Raum 434

Subproject Meeting F2

Nov 03, 2017 from 12:30 PM

Office Walter Dörfler, JMS 2-6, room 35

Meeting Integrated Research Training Group 1266

Nov 01, 2017 from 01:30 PM to 03:00 PM

LS3, room 123

Interlinking Group Meeting "Material Culture"

Oct 26, 2017 from 10:00 AM to 05:00 PM

Schloss Gottorf

Subproject Meeting A1

Oct 18, 2017 from 11:00 AM

Leibnizstraße 3, rooum 123

Meeting A2 and C1

Oct 18, 2017 from 03:00 PM

Ludewig-Meyn-Straße 14, room 505

Cluster A meeting

Oct 11, 2017 from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

LS 3, room 123

Subproject Meeting E1

Sep 04, 2017 from 10:00 AM

GSDHL, Leibnizstraße 3

Subproject Meeting A1 & A2

Aug 29, 2017 from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Leibnizstraße 3, Raum 123

CRC Reading Group

Aug 22, 2017 from 09:30 AM to 11:59 PM

Leibnizstr. 3, Room 123

Topic: "socially produced vulnerability"
Text: Driessen and MacDonald (riessen, J., MacDonald, C.F., 2000. The eruption of the Santorini volcano and its effects on Minoan Crete. Geological Society, London, Special Publications 171, 81–93.)

Add to your iCal calendar

zurück

CANCELLED • Paleo-ecological Colloquium (POEC) • CANCELLED

Jul 20, 2017 from 02:15 PM to 03:45 PM

Leibnizstr. 3, room 123

 Azli Oflaz

Pollen analytical investigations at Lake Bafa, SW Turkey

CANCELLED

Add to your iCal calendar

zurück

Subproject Meeting E1

Jul 19, 2017 from 11:00 AM

Institute of Geosciences

Archaeological Research Meeting (Colloquium for exam candidates)

Jul 12, 2017 from 04:15 PM to 05:45 PM

JMS2, R. 14 (Seminarroom UFG)

  • Dorothea Küster, Lausitzer Urnen 
  • Johanna Brinkmann, Theorien zur Neolithischen Monumentalität 
  • Clara Drummer, Spät- und Endneolithikum in Hessen 
  • Ties Heuer, Bernstein 
  • Marianne Talma, Social and Technical Developments in the 3rd Millennium (Final Neolithic) of the German Lower Mountain Range 
  • Anja Behrens, Die Trichterbechergesellschaften auf Rügen

 

PDF all events

Add to your iCal calendar

zurück

Subproject Meeting F1

Jul 12, 2017 from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Leibnizstraße 3, room 123

Interlinking Group Meeting "Human-Environment-Interaction"

Jul 12, 2017 from 09:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Leibnizstr. 3, room 123

Johanna Mestorf Academy Summer Party

Jul 11, 2017 from 05:00 PM

Lawn between the University Library and Building of the Graduate Centre, Leibnizstr. 3

Relaxed get-together with BBQ and music!

Invitation as PDF

Add to your iCal calendar

zurück

Subproject Meeting A1 & A2

Jul 11, 2017 from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Leibnizstr. 3, room 123

Paleo-ecological Colloquium (POEC)

Jul 06, 2017 from 02:15 PM to 03:45 PM

Leibnizstr. 3, room 123

Marco Zanon, Ingo Feeser, Anna Wierzgon, Sonja Filatova

Conference reports

Add to your iCal calendar

zurück

CRC Reading Group

Jul 04, 2017 from 09:30 AM to 11:55 PM

Leibnizstr. 3, room 123

What is a Transformation?

Reading: Polanyi, The Great Transformation

Add to your iCal calendar

zurück

Archaeological Research Meeting (Colloquium for exam candidates)

Jun 28, 2017 from 04:15 PM to 05:45 PM

JMS2, R. 14 (Seminarroom UFG)

  • Nadine Schwarck, Flintdolche 
  • Nico Deguttis, Gebrauchsspuren an Bronzezeitlichen Schwertern 
  • Mihela Savu, Museum Travels 
  • Jos Kleijne, Bell Beaker: results 
  • Maria Gelabert Oliver, Talaots: final results 
  • Robert Staniuk, Tradition and Practice 

 

PDF all events

Add to your iCal calendar

zurück