SFB 1266 - TransformationsDimensionen

Demnächst

Biweekly Colloquium - The oppida of the Celtic domain, witnesses of a society in transition

25.06.2018 von 16:15 bis 17:45

Leibnizstraße 1, Raum 204

Vincent Guichard (Bibracte EPCC)The oppida of the Celtic domain, witnesses of a sacoety transition

Abstract PDF

Diesen Termin meinem iCal-Kalender hinzufügen

zurück

Lunchtime Seminar 27 Juni 2018

27.06.2018 von 12:00 bis 13:30

Leibnizstr. 1, Raum 204

Settlements & Spatial Transformations II
         Architecture and social interaction (Feuser, Furholt, Haug, A. Müller, Feige)
Proxy Development I
        Cultural change and population dynamics in the Neolithic and Bronze Age
       (Fesser, Kneisel, Dörfler, Brozio, Filipovic, Schaefer)
        Monuments and Economies – what drove their variability?
       (Müller, Furholt, Meier, Cristiano, Talma, Schaefer)

Diesen Termin meinem iCal-Kalender hinzufügen

zurück

Archäologisches Kolloquium: Malou Blank, PhD candidate

02.07.2018 von 18:30 bis 20:30

Johanna-Mestorf-Hörsaal (Eingang 4, Erdgeschoss), Johanna-Mestorf-Straße 4, R 28, EG

Malou Blank, PhD candidate (Göteborg) Transformations from Middle to Late Neolithic Societies in Southwestern Sweden

Diesen Termin meinem iCal-Kalender hinzufügen

zurück

Bronze Age Round Table

03.07.2018 von 16:00 bis 18:00

Leibnizstr. 3, Raum 123

Martin Hinz/Julian Schirrmacher (SFB) Climate and Archaeology in South West Iberia

Roman Shiroukov (ZBSA) Time through space. Remaking chronology of the South-East Baltic Region

Diesen Termin meinem iCal-Kalender hinzufügen

zurück

Paleo-ecological Colloquium (POEC)

05.07.2018 von 14:15 bis 15:45

Leibnizstr. 3, Raum 123

Marta Dal Corso, Pia Bodden, Johannes Hänel
First results from phytolith analyses on the Copper Age Mega-site Maidanetske in Ukraine

Diesen Termin meinem iCal-Kalender hinzufügen

zurück

Lunchtime Seminar 11. Juli 2018

11.07.2018 von 12:00 bis 13:30

Leibnizstr. 1, Raum 204

Proxy Development II
        Media of transformation (perception, performance and architecture) 
       (Käppel, Ott, van t’Westeinde)
        Object biographies  (Haug, Müller)
Theoretical frameworks
        Theory and analysis of transformations in prehistoric and archaic societies
        (Arponen, Thalheim, ott, Grimm, Brinkmann, Kittig, Filatova, Kropp)
+ Final discussion   (possibly until 2 p.m.)

Diesen Termin meinem iCal-Kalender hinzufügen

zurück

Vorstandssitzung

11.07.2018 ab 13:30

Leibnizstraße 3, Raum 123

Paleo-ecological Colloquium (POEC)

12.07.2018 von 14:15 bis 15:45

Leibnizstr. 3, Raum 123

Sonja Filatova, Vanessa Elberfeld, Marta Dal Corso, Marco Zanon

1a+b) Bronze Age household plant economy in Hungary and Poland;

2) Phytoliths from dental calculus from Neolithic cattle;

3) Mesolithic Landscape Reconstruction for northern Germany

 

 

Diesen Termin meinem iCal-Kalender hinzufügen

zurück

Archäologisches Kolloquium: Prof. Dr. Katharina Neumann

16.07.2018 von 18:30 bis 20:30

Johanna-Mestorf-Hörsaal (Eingang 4, Erdgeschoss), Johanna-Mestorf-Straße 4, R 28, EG

Prof. Dr. Katharina Neumann (Frankfurt am Main) Zwischen Savanne und Regenwald – Zur Landwirtschaftsgeschichte Westund Zentralafrikas

Diesen Termin meinem iCal-Kalender hinzufügen

zurück

EAA 2018

05.09.2018 bis 08.09.2018

Barcelona

24th Annual Meeting of the European Association of Archaeologists


Call for papers for sessions with CRC involvement:
       

 

Paper submission deadline: 15 February 2018

Diesen Termin meinem iCal-Kalender hinzufügen

zurück